題名:「食」有蹊翹?--談《虯髯客》靈石旅舍的一頓晚餐

餐桌是建構與彰顯人際關係最特殊的一個場所,也是東道主表現權勢的一種手段,從餐桌的排位、食物安排與言權主導上,都能看出東家和賓客、賓客和賓客之間複雜的情感與權力關係;因此,餐桌上除了感官的滿足外,推杯換盞之間的交談尤其重要。虯髯客與李靖、紅拂結義相交的故事,便發生在一個山野旅舍倉促的晚餐中,這頓晚餐涵蓋男性之間對女性支配/歸屬權的權力較勁,與食人心肝的膽識及情義試煉,同時也產生了兩種效應:李靖英雄形象的建立與結義的情感認同;而故事中所有人物的性格特質、智識才器,乃至情感志業與歷史的歸趨等,都在這一夜、這一餐中埋下了伏線、預告了結果。

Dining table is a unique place to construct and highlight interpersonal relationship where the host could demonstrate his power thereby. The complex emotion and power relations among host and quests as well as between quest and quest are perceived from row of seats, cuisine arrangement, and leading of spokes-right. Therefore, the conversation is one of the most important issues beyond sense organ satisfactions during dining table. The brother-sister-hood story among Chu-Zan Ka, Li Chin, and Hon Fo occurred in a quick dinner in a mountain valley hotel. Power rivalry and friendship ties between male and female resulted in two significant effects including hero image construction of Li Chin and friendship recognition of brother-sister-hood. In this night, in this dinner, characteristics, intelligences and emotional ambition of all personages and historical trends in this aforementioned story are planted and revealed.