題名:組織變革與組織成員個體行為研究--以屏東縣戶政機關整併為例

因屏東縣各戶政事務所組織規模相當懸殊,屏東縣政府於2007年10月1日首創推行戶政「機關整併」的組織變革,本文主要以屏東縣戶政事務所成員為普查研究對象,首先探討不同的戶政人員對組織變革認知及其個體行為結果之差異性為何;其次探討戶政成員之組織變革認知與其個體行為結果之相關性為何。本文運用問卷調查法,總計發放問卷258份,回收有效樣本計253份。運用SPSS統計軟體進行描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定(t-Test)、單因子變異數分析(One way ANOVA)及皮爾森積差相關分析(Pearson product moment correlation)等統計分析。由本研究結果得知,戶政成員多數認為機關整併後,工作量增加,建議在「增能非減人」之原則下,機關整併同時納入跨機關業務時,應審慎評估基層人力,各項資訊化後新增之業務量亦應一併檢討,方能達到提升行政效能與服務品質的雙重效益,增加組織變革成功的機會,本文最後依研究結果提出相關研究建議供參。

Because the sizes of household registration offices in Pingtung County varied greatly, a project of organizational merger was conducted by Pingtung County Government on Oct. 1, 2007. To understand how these organizational changes affected the staff members of household registration offices in Pingtung County, this study first discussed the differences in the staff members' cognition of organizational changes and their individual behaviors. Second, the study examined the relationship between the staff members' cognition of organizational changes and their individual behaviors. The subjects of this study were the staff members of household registration offices in Pingtung County. A total of 258 questionnaires were distributed to the target respondents and 253 were collected and analyzed using SPSS. Statistical analysis applied included descriptive analysis, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson Product Moment Correlation test. This study recommends that human factors should be carefully considered in any event of merger or integration of different entities. Further, administrative efficiency should not only be limited to increase in service quality or success of the organization but rather to include the betterment of the working conditions of the individuals delivering the service.