題名:收容人社會支持、復原力與心理健康之關係研究

本研究旨在探討收容人社會支持、復原力與心理健康之關係,在不同背景背景變項的差異情形,以及收容人社會支持、復原力與心理健康之關係。選取「社會支持量表」、「學習態度量表—復原力分量表」及「正向心理健康量表」為研究工具,以臺北看守所服刑之臺北分監受刑人,執行刑三年以下,已完成新收入所程序的非獨居受刑人為研究對象,並使用問卷調查法收集資料,得到有效樣本,共計293人。再以描述性統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、積差相關分析以及多元逐步迴歸分析等統計方法分析處理所得資料,主要研究結果發現收容人社會支持、復原力與心理健康三者之間有正相關,復原力與社會支持均能預測心理健康;且收容人社會支持在復原力與心理健康間具有部分中介作用。

The main purpose of this study was to explore the relationships among social support, resilience and mental health of inmates in different background variables, and the correlation among them. The research instruments of this study included Social Support Scale, Adolescence Learning Attitude Scale and Positive Mental Health Scale. The study was conducted in Taipei Detention Center. Inmates given 3 years imprisonment below and classified mix-up confinement were selected as subjects, and 293 inmates were selected by questionnaire. The data was statistically analyzed with descriptive statistics, t-test, ANOVA, Pearson correlation analysis and multiple regression analysis. The main findings are as follows: There were positive correlations among social support, resilience, and mental health. Resilience and social support indicate mental health. Furthermore, social support had a partial mediating effect between resilience and mental health.