題名:婦女與奧林匹克運動

在兩性平權的現代社會中,參與運動是所有人類的權利,但我們都知道,在古代 奧林匹克運動中,女性是被禁止參與的。由於社會賦與男女不平等待遇,女性的許多權利被 剝奪,成為傳統文化下的犧牲品。經過女性們的積極爭取,而享有均等的地位,在歷史的見 證中,運動競賽便是最佳的例子。本文主在探究從古至今,婦女參與奧林匹克運動的發展歷 程,及促成婦女參與運動的因素。

Today both men and women have the right to participate in sports. In ancient Olympic Games, however, it was illegal for women to take part in. In Owing to the traditional bonds, many rights for women were deprived of, and women became the sacifice in culture. Through active striving for centuries, more equality was recovered and won back. The best prove was sports particiption. The purpose of this study was to investigate the process of women's particiption in Olympic Games and their factors to take part in sports from the ancient times to the modern days.

4.趙麗雲(1996)。婦女與奧林匹克運動。中華民國第十九屆奧林匹克研討會。台北:中華奥會。  延伸查詢new window

5.Lekarska, N.(1990)。Women in the Olympic Games and Movement and Coubertin's Views on Their Participation in the Games。International Olympic Academy 30th International Session。  new window