題名:創傷後應激障礙對震後青少年自殺意念的影響:安全感的調節作用

為探討創傷后應激障礙(PTSD)及其各個癥狀簇對震后青少年自殺意念的影響,并檢驗安全感在其中的調節作用,研究采用創傷暴露程度問卷、流調中心抑郁量表兒童版、DSM-5的PTSD癥狀核查表、安全感量表和兒童行為問題核查表對汶川地震8.5年后的1136名中學生進行調查。結果發現:PTSD、負性認知和情緒改變癥狀、警覺性增高癥狀分別正向預測自殺意念,侵入性癥狀和回避性癥狀對自殺意念的預測作用不顯著;安全感在侵入性癥狀、負性認知和情緒改變癥狀、警覺性增高癥狀、PTSD與自殺意念之間起負向調節作用,在回避性癥狀與自殺意念之間不起調節作用。這表明PTSD各癥狀簇對震后青少年自殺意念的預測作用不同,且安全感在其中發揮的調節作用也不同。

To investigate the effects of posttraumatic stress disorder and its various symptom clusters on suicide ideation in postearthquake adolescents, and to examine the moderating role of feelings of safety in this, the present study administered the Traumatic Exposure Questionnaire, Center for Epidemiologic Studies Depression Scale for Children, modified DSM-5 PTSD checklist,Feelings of Safety Questionnaire, and Youth Risk Behavior Survey Questionnaire on 1136 adolescents 8.5 years after Wenchuan earthquake. It was found that PTSD, negative cognitions and mood symptoms, hyper-arousal symptoms had significantly positive effects on suicide ideation, while the re-experiencing symptoms and avoidance symptoms did not significantly predict suicide ideation. The results also showed that feelings of safety played a negative moderating role between re-experiencing symptoms,negative cognitions and mood symptoms, hyper-arousal symptoms, PTSD and suicidal ideation, but did not play a moderating role between avoidance symptoms and suicidal ideation. These results suggest that PTSD symptom clusters differ in their predictive effects on suicidal ideation in post-earthquake adolescents, and feelings of safety play a moderating role in some of these effects.