題名:「十二年國民基本教育課程綱要」與臺灣原住民族

本文先介紹『十二年國民基本教育課程綱要』發展的歷程與現況。其次,探討原住民族知識體系與建構過程。復次,說明『十二年國民基本教育課程綱要總綱』中,關於原住民族教育之實施要點。目前,國家持續發展中的『十二年國民基本教育課程綱要』,已經開啟民族教育的彈性空間。不論原住民族族人對其是否滿意,但面對已經展開的彈性空間,未來如何策略性的善用,是當前民族教育研究與實務工作者的重要課題。

The study describes the history and current status of Guidelines for Twelve-year National Fundamental Education. In addition, we also explore indigenous knowledge systems, and investigate the content of indigenous education in the guidelines. The author believes that the guidelines have been open flexible space for indigenous education. In future, how to make good use is an important subject for indigenous researchers and practitioners.