題名:從「究天人之際,通古今之變」談儒家生命哲學中的天人思想

本文從「究天人之際」以明察儒家思想中之生命價值與尊嚴,以發揮「德配天 地」的形上探究,以及其能「道貫古今」的超越思域,說明了儒家的「天道」形上原則, 應用於「人道」上「人學」中的人事而成為倫理規範。故文中以觀「天道」說起,再出「 觀」天道以「思」人道,強調儒家「人」學的落實,由「明」與「學」作為聖的教化,再 以「行」人道應天道來說明「親民」和「立人、達人、成物」的反思。

By exploring "Heaven/ Man relationship", this essay presents the value and dignity of life in Confucianism, manifests its ideology of matching Heaven with virtue, and extols its ability to connect past and present; by which it explains how moral norms are the applications of Heaven's Way to Human Way. The realization of Confucian anthropology begins with cultivation by learning and understanding, proceeds with human actions that mirror Heaven's way, and leads to self-realization, fulfillment of others and perfection of things.