題名:詩教典範之詮釋與維護--試析明清詩集序跋中對女性書寫合理化之論述

孔子對《詩經》思無邪之批評取向確立詩教之道德標準,歷代對於孔子是否刪詩雖各有立論基礎,然對於《詩經》之風教批評取向大致並無質疑,即使論述相對邊緣之女性書寫亦然,反多藉由對「詩教」與「刪詩」之不同詮解與論證,嘗試建立女性從事書寫之合理依據。 本文即擬以明清女性詩集序跋對於女性從事書寫之相關論述為思考中心,探討傳統詩教點與刪詩說法如何一再被強調與詮釋,即至最終的鞏固與沿續。文分三部分:一、典範內涵之詮釋與維護:群體認同與參與書寫之證成;二、書寫價值之互涉與互補:經學傳統對文學特徵之干預及三、主流權威之超越與重返:規範制約至自我認知之反省。藉由分析此類尋求合理性之論述,以凸顯傳統風教與價值規範整單一權威,實未受到挑戰或質疑,除呈經學價值與道德規範之排他內涵外,實亦對文學特徵及女性書寫之獨立性合理性有所影響與牽制。

Confucius' comment-"The Book of Songs does not have evil thought"-has long been the moral criterion in poetic education. Even though dynasties have elapsed, various theoretical studies still didn't come to a conclusion regarding whether Confucius has substantially edited The Book of Songs or not. However, studies generally never questioned the tradition of Confucius; moral criticism-not even the marginalized women writers; on the contrary, through poetic education and arguments over the Confucian editorials they have attempted to establish a rational foundation for women's writing. Focused on relevant discourse on women's writing in prefaces and epilogues in the Ming and Ching dynasties, this paper attempts to discuss traditional views on poetic education, on how arguments of Confucian editorials of The Book of Songs have been over and again emphasized, interpreted, and then finally stabilized and kept on contiguous ground. This paper has three parts: (1)Interpretation and upholding of the subject matters of the paradigm: community identification and the confirmed participation of writing. (2)The mutual reference and supplement of the value of writing: how traditional study of the classics has interfered with the literariness of literature. (3)Transcendence and return to a master authority: reflection on moral regulations and self-recognition. Through analyzing the discourse of legalization, I attempt to demonstrate the fact that the traditional rule of a numinous authority has not been challenged, that the study of classics and moral rules does show all the traces of absolutism, and that this has affected the literariness of literature, as well as independence and rationalization of women's writing.