題名:九年一貫課程自然與生活科技學習領域環境價值之內容分析

本研究採用內容分析法〈content analysis〉分析教育部頒布的九年一貫課程自然與生活科技領域綱要中的環境價值內涵。內容分析的分析單元包括自然與生活科技領域綱要中的基本理念、課程目標、分段能力指標與十大基本能力之分段能力指標等四部分。內容分析的判斷標準則根據九年一貫課程中環境教育的教學目標:環境覺知與環境敏感度及環境倫理價值觀等兩項目標的內容。 自然與生活科技學習領域的基本理念符合環境價值教學的目標與所應用的教學策略。自然與生活科技學習領域以環境價值為課程發展的目標之一:「培養愛護環境、珍惜資源及尊重生命的態度」。十大基本能力的分段能力指標具部分的環境價值內涵,第二項基本能力的『欣賞、表現與創新』,第三項基本能力的『生涯規劃與終身學習』,第五項基本能力的『尊重關懷與團隊合作』,第六項基本能力的『文化學習與國際理解』,及第九項基本能力的『主動探索與研究』都有環境價值教學切入的機會。

This study applied content analysis to explore the environmental values infused in the nine-year joint curriculum framework of science and technology, which is published by the Ministry of Educa-tion. The analyzing units are rational, goals, capability indicators of different learning stages, and ten basic abilities of the curriculum framework of science and technology. The analyzing criteria are environmental sensitivity and awareness, and environmental values and attitudes, which are the cur-riculum goals of environmental education of the nine-year joint curriculum framework. The study found that the rational of the learning field of science and technology is compatible with the goals and instruction of environmental value education. Even more, environmental value is one of the six curriculum goals of the learning field of science and technology, which is 'to cultivate students to care nature, save resources, and respect lives'. In addition, some of the ten basic abilities comprise environmental values. These abilities are 'appreciation, performing, and innovation', 'ca-reer planning and life-long learning', 'care and team work', 'cultural learning and international un-derstanding', and 'exploring and researching'.