題名:《史記.律書》中「律曆一體」的天人宇宙觀

本論文旨在探討《史記.律書》中「律曆一體」的天人宇宙觀。全文先簡述自先秦迄兩漢以來月令史料的特色,及今人研究《史記.律書》的成果概況。其次,即探討《史記.律書》中「以律起曆」的思維模式與建構方法,以見《史記.律書》乃以「四時」之大順為天道之大經,故以「律中」候氣之聲占方式,來測知陰陽二氣之消長變化,而形成以十二律呂與八風、十天干、十二地支、十二月令,廿八星宿系聯配應的「律曆一體」之模式,以涵攝天、地、人的和諧之道。再者,則探討《史記.律書》中「律中候氣」的方法意義,而見「律中候氣」之說乃是承襲先秦早期省風候氣之聲店說,結合漢代感應思想的流行所產生的一種直觀認識的方法,其中留待省思的問題,呈顯出「律曆一體」的天人宇宙觀有其不足與限制之處。最後,再提出《史記.律書》在先秦兩漢的律曆素材中所扮演的角色及其在思想史上的意義。

The thesis explores the views on the Temperament Book of the Historical Record by Ssu Ma Chien, the central topics of this thesis are: 1. Reviews of other historical accounts concerning Temperament and Calendar. 2. Discussion of the ideology & method of the unification of temperament and calendar on The Temperament Book of the Historical Record by Ssu Ma Chien. 3. Criticism of the limitation and usability on the concepts of the unification of temperament and calendar. Finally, exploration of the views on the Temperament Book of the Historical Record by Ssu Ma Chien, the author reveals the role and function on the unification of temperament and calendar, additionally, situates its historical value and cultural significance in Han-dynasty.