題名:卜洛赫及其希望的哲學

作為西方馬克思主義先行者與同路人的卜洛赫,在20世紀馬派份子中算是一個異數,但其追求的「具體性烏托邦」與馬克思夢想的共產主義社會「人的解放」卻極神似。卜洛赫三大卷的巨著《希望原則》正是他一生嚮往奮鬥的思想結晶,也是他希望哲學的精華。本文旨在把他的希望之哲學作一扼要的析評、首先介紹卜洛赫漫長而又豐富的生涯與卷帙浩繁的著作、其次簡介《希望原則》的烏托邦追求,接著析辨卜氏與馬克思主義若離若即的關係、卜氏學說所形成的體系包括希望、前線、創新、具體的烏托邦四大範疇,也一一舖敘。最後在結論中評估他帶有玄秘色彩的哲學思想,以及他對列寧唯物主義的盲目支持。事實上,他的學說一度被東德政府抨擊為唯心主義、主觀主義、意志論,但卻是搖撼共產政權教條桎梏的創新理念。

As a precursor and traveling companion of Western Marxism, Ernst Bloch is a maverick thinker in the campus of orthodox (official, Party) and Western Marxism of the 20(superscript th) century. His dream of constructing a "concrete utopia" in order to realize his philosophy of hope made him more close to Marxian idea of the establishment of a future communist society based on the withering-away of state, class, and market, and on the elimination of conflict, exploitation and alienation. Bloch's voluminous works, especially his Prinzip Hoffnung (in 3 volumes) are the object of exposition and analysis of this treatise. The essay firstly deals with his long life career and vast writings. Then it concentrates on the analysis of his famous work Prinzip Hoffnung. Subsequently, his ambivalent relationship to orthodox and Western Marxism was thoroughly examined. Bloch's philosophical system is then explicated in four categories: man hoping, front, novum and the concrete utopia. Finally, his philosophy of hope is critically evaluated and his contribution adequately mentioned.