題名:日治時期始政三十年紀念展覽會之研究

「始政三十年紀念展覽會」為1925年6月17日於台北地區舉辦之展覽會。展期為12天,並區分為四個展場,分別是新公園博物館、植物園、總督府舊廳舍(現址為中山堂)及專賣館等地,展出內容為教育衛生宣導、產業交流、交通郵政及專賣事業等。本研究以文獻資料分析法,探討「始政三十年紀念展覽會」之展出背景與過程、展出活動的內容、展出形式。研究結果發現:展出的內容中,文教展品為一大特色,展出的模型精緻寫實、燈飾的色彩明滅變化運用活潑。在衛生的展示上,呈現對台衛生整治成績的宣告以及疾病防治的觀念宣導。在交通和電信方面的展示,則有帶領觀者認識科學新知等功能。此外,引進櫥窗設計競賽的方式,非但美化商品的陳列,亦企圖帶動街市商機。同時重視現場的實地展演、工業加工或產品製作過程,在現場與觀者產生互動。而廣播技術的開展與試播、音樂演奏、戲劇表演與影片的放映亦使觀展者擁有嶄新的視聽感受。本研究對於「始政三十年紀念展覽會」相關史料的整理,有助於探求日治時期台灣社會民生生活樣態以及設計在台灣的發展過程。

The exhibition of the 30(superscript th) Anniversary held in Taiwan on June 17, 1925 had last for 12 days and was divided into four expositions, such as New Park Museum, the Plant Park, the old department of Taiwan Presidential Building (the Chungshan Hall now), and the monopoly area. The contents of this exhibition included the guidance to the sanitary education, industrial communication, the transportation post, and the monopoly enterprise. Based on the collected data and related activities. The results are shown as follows: About the exhibition contents, the culture and education were the characteristics which showed off the practical fine models and vividly colorful lamps. In sanitation, its success in Taiwan was verified by the subsequent sanitary policy and disease prevention. In telecommunication, it brought the visitors to the world of science. Furthermore, the show window design contests caused a noble impact on the future market. Take notice of the live performance, the process of producing a product and the interaction with the visitors, so that they were deeply impressed by the radio, music, drama, and the film, this study provides some historical materials as research references to analyzes the development of design in Taiwan and appear Taiwanese life style under the colonial period of Japan.