題名:臺灣地區張聖君法主公信仰文化源流及現況探究

張聖君法主公信仰為道教閭山派信仰之一環,形成於宋代流傳至今已有八百多年,其宮廟數以千計遍佈閩、台兩地,至今已成為繼媽祖、陳靖姑兩女神之外的最有影響的民間信仰神之一。本論文分三部分,第一部份探討張聖君信仰之源起,包含張聖君的生卒年代考證、張聖君信仰形成的年代及張聖君信仰圈的形成。第二部分筆者透過田野調查撰述台灣地區張聖君法主公信仰源流及現況,介紹各宮廟之分佈狀況及各宮廟建廟之歷史。第三部分為結論,說明張聖君信仰文化價值與意義。

The belief culture of Fa Chu Kung is the branch of Liu Shan Doaism and formed in the Sung for 800 years.Its temples have been widely distributing over Taiwan and Fuchien.And the influence of Fa Chu Kung has become the one of the next of Mazu and Chen Ching Gu. This article is divided into three parts. In the first part, the orientation of the belief in Fa Chu Kung will be explored. This part is inclusive of the verification about the exist time of Fa Chu Kung as well as the time and the area of the formation of this belief. In the second part, the author composes the orientation and condition of the belief in Fa Chu Kung in Taiwan area through the practical investigation and introduce the distribution and history about all temples of this belief. The third part is the conclusion to the value and meaning to the belief in Fa Chu Kung.