題名:我國全民國防政策實踐目標之探討

非傳統安全已成為當前各國探討國家安全議題時的核心參考,國家安全不再只是軍人的責任,而是全民必須關心的共同事務,此為當前各國強調全民國防的源由。現階段我國軍事戰略係依「全民總體防衛」政策,以「有效嚇阻,防衛固守」為構想,建立具嚇阻效果的防衛戰力,以達成抗敵目標,因此,全民國防政策所具備的強大防衛能量實為整體國防戰略之核心。 我國全民國防政策依需求陎、政策陎與執行陎等分析,可釐清其是以「全民武裝」為實踐目標。然全民國防政策的成功關鍵在於民心士氣與抗敵意志,因此必須強化人民決心。經本文探討,「平民防衛」提倡的「人民決心」與社會共識,可強化軍事戰略的「有效嚇阻」,對提昇人民抗敵的信心與決心將有莫大助益。故在推動全民國防政策的同時,若能納入平民防衛的理念,將更能充實全民國防政策的理論內涵,亦有助於達成全民總體防衛的戰略目標。

Nontraditional security has become the main consideration as many countries researched into national security, which no longer belongs to army’s duty only. Instead, it is also a mutual issue that all the people should care about, This is why many countries all over the world now put emphasis on all out defense. In the present stage the military strategy of ROC is in accordance with the "all-out defense mobilization" policy, which is based on “effective deterrence and resolute defense”, that goal is to build the counter-strike and defensive capabilities with deterring effects, and to resist the invasion, therefore, the core of national defense strategy is the all-out defense policy with strong defense capability. Analyzed by the aspects of demanding, policy, and executing, the practicable target of our all-out defense policy is “the total nation in arms,” The key to achieving this policy is the morale of citizenry and the will of resisting the invasion, the resolution of the people and the common consensus of the whole society which are promoted in “civilian-based defense. If civilian-based defense is considered by advancing the all-out defense policy, the theory will be more substantial, and contribute to achieving the strategic target of the all-out defense mobilization policy.