題名:老莊與南朝麗辭

載籍浩瀚,書辭沉深,群言斟酌之區,眾士取資之府。古文典則,後士楷模,或沿襲以增華,或激揚而變體。老莊奧妙,善喻博文,既成顯學之宗,復啟後生之慮。才穎之士,刻意學文,故瞻仰步趨,擬為典範。 南朝承運,沐浴最深,藝文飛軒,造乎絕詣:一曰老莊用偶,溉沾麗辭最深;二曰老莊寓言,衣被典事最大;三曰老莊自由虛靜,激重文崇藝之思潮;四曰老莊離經論道,啟南士遺理存異之筆調。 南朝麗體,郁哉稱奇,文藝之價無疆,學術之基有本。後進之士,欲美其辭,不能不沉酣於聖哲之書,尤不能不寢饋乎老莊之作也。

Various magnum opuses with meaningful languages are influential on young writers' composition. Writers may follow a canon's models to enhance an article's aesthetics, or deviate a former style to show strong emotion. Laozi's and Zhuangzi's works are popular references. The works' rich metaphors and thoughtful philosophy stimulate young writers' inspiration. A talented writer will learn their style as well as follow a canon. In the Nan Dynasty, Laozi and Zhuangzi's influences on aesthetics move to its peak, and are reflected on four aspects. First, Laozi and Zhuangzi's compositions influence the analogized style of Parallel Prose (Lichi). Second, their metaphors use affects writers' adoption of illustrations. Third, their liberal thoughts uplift people's yearning of arts. The last one, their rebellion of conventions begins a critic tone on orthodoxy. Under the influences of majestic philosophers, especially Laozi and Zhuangzi, young writers enriches the aesthetics of Nan Dynasty's Parallel Prose.