題名:阿美族物質文化知識組織架構之建置

近年來,原住民族知識組織架構愈來愈受各界的關注與重 視,然而由於過去原住民族知識大多皆以口傳,鮮少有文字記 載,故原住民族知識組織架構建構之不完整性是可想而知的。為 因應此劃時代之趨勢與需求,研究者在國科會「臺灣原住民族知 識體系建構之研究」計畫中,提出一套建構臺灣原住民族知識組 織架構之方法與步驟,以供原住民族相關單位與學者專家在未來 建構時之參考。然為使前述之方法步驟更趨實用,茲以臺灣原住 民族傳統知識領域中之一個面向( 阿美族物質文化)為測試對 象,期盼經由實證研究,進一步確認並落實前所設計之知識組織 架構之方法。

In the past several years, there has been a growing interest in the understanding and construction of knowledge organization structure of Taiwan’s aboriginal cultures. However, aboriginal knowledge is commonly spread by oral tradition and rarely by inscriptions, which increases the difficulty of such endeavors. In this regard, a standard methodological framework for capturing and constructing aborignals’ knowledge systems is still lacking. In the previous research, the author introduced a series of construction methods and procedures towards Taiwan’s aboriginal knowledge organization structure in response to the research void. It can also be served as a resource and reference for scholars and related public agencies. In addition, in this research the author constructs knowledge organization structure on Ami tribe’s material culture to further test the feasibility of the construction methods on Taiwan’s aboriginal knowledge organization structure.