題名:文化景觀特色經營之研究--以澎湖七美嶼為例

文化景觀乃是指一地區文化群體歷經長時期與自然環境間的互動所產生之具體表徵,乃是其對於自我文化、社會全體認同的方式,並由此彰顯出該地的地方性。文化景觀之概念已被廣泛運用在地區發展計畫、社區總體營造以及文化資產保存與觀光發展相關論述中。澎湖縣七美鄉位處偏遠離島,早在四千餘年前即有人居住,經過數百年來的變遷,七美聚落的族群、經濟與文化型態歷經了相當程度的變化,這些變化直接反映在景觀上,更與文化的認同與社會價值產生密切的關係。而這些共同的空間經驗也使得七美依然保有許多文化景觀,如石滬、菜宅、特有的古厝群聚落等。本研究將藉由整合分析階層程序法與多準則評估法建立一文化景觀資源評估架構,探討因子之適宜性及因子之相對權重,並針對實際案例進行驗證分析,將其評估結果提供未來七美文化景觀資源經營的參考建議。本研究希冀以文化景觀空間再利用的計劃概念,藉由地方資源的整合,在各地域特有的文化基礎如地景、生態、風俗、產業等之上結合當地人才提出創意、勾勒並創造出可能的願景,以帶動地方的發展,且運用當地所有的建築空間,使之承載保存在地文化。

Cultural landscape refers to concrete characterization, especially self-culture and total identification with the society, of a regional cultural entity after long-term and natural interaction, thus, it highlights the local characteristics. The concept of cultural landscape has been widely implemented in topics of regional development plant, community building, cultural asset preservation, and tourism development. Chimei Township of Penghu County is situated on a remote island, yet it has been inhabited over four thousand years ago. Since hundred years of transitions, the clans, economy, and cultural of Chimei Tribe have undergone significant changes. These changes are directly reflected on its landscape, and formed close relationship with cultural identification and social value. However, these communal spatial experiences allow Chimei to preserve many cultural landscapes, such Shihu, Caichai, and endemic ancient settlements. This study integrates Analytic Hierarchy process and Multi-criteria Evaluation Method to construct a resource evaluation framework for cultural landscape, to discuss the fitness and relative weight of factors, conduct verification analysis on cases, and provide suggestions on resource management of cultural landscape in Chimei. This study hopes to utilize the planning concept of spatial reuse for cultural landscape, integrate local resources, propose creative ideas concerning endemic characteristics of each region, such as terrain, ecology, customs, and industries, envision and creative possible prospect, in order to promote local development and use local structures to preserve local industries and culture.