題名:電影《艋舺》的文化形塑與再現:少年犯罪次級文化的初探

本研究欲在探討電影的影像、故事情結…等元素,在電影的編製、操作下所呈現出的影像與犯罪次級文化有何意義或關聯性。研究發現結果如下:1. 渲染了英雄形象:所謂的「黑道」與「黑社會」確實存在於我們現實生活的社會,當中的「兄弟」或「幫派分子」是確實存在。現實社會中的「黑道」或「作兄弟」的,雖然被電影或其他方式所描繪呈現出來的,對於青少年或許真的有很威風,或混黑道真的講義氣。但,畢竟是電影,「黑社會」、「黑道」不是那麼好「混」的,也不是英雄。2. 虛擬了江湖世界:在這個世界上、社會中、人生裡,做好與作對的選擇,自己的路或人生其實可以靠自己的正確判斷與努力走出來。現實生活乃至電影裡所描述與呈現出的「江湖世界」,也真的只是短暫甚至只是虛擬的。青少年當初的判斷失誤與行為的偏差,從意氣相投到相互廝殺,真的,「江湖生涯」只是虛的,到頭來只是一場空。

This study aims at exploring the images, story and other elements of the film, and how the meaning and relevance of the images and the criminal subculture present through the editing, production and manipulation. Findings were as follows:1. Exaggerate the heroism: the so-called ”mafia” and ”gang” do exist in our society, and so do the ”hoodlums” or ”gangsters”. The gangsters on the sliver screen seem very powerful and have the sense of honor and loyalty to the young audiences. However, the film is the film, in the reality, the world of the gang is very difficult, and gangsters are not hero!2. The fictitious gang: People can make good and right decisions, and choose their own ways by judgments and efforts. The representation of the world of gang in the reality and the film is transient and even fictitious. At the beginning, young people were congenial because of the misjudgment and behavioral deviation, then they fought and killed each other. It is true that the gang lifestyle is nothing but only nominal in the end.