題名:傳統與現代的激盪--漢代詩教與Michael W. Apple教科書理論的對話

「溫柔敦厚」是儒家詩教的核心原則。當漢武帝正式設置五經博士,被儒家奉為經典的《易》、《書》、《詩》、《禮》、《春秋》成為官方知識的政治運作策略。撰者從意識形態的觀點論證漢代《詩》教觀,加以剖析漢代政教合一的經典運作內涵。而本文探討漢代詩教理論以《毛詩》為主,從《詩序》及毛《傳》、鄭《箋》的發展,試圖挖掘出漢代詩教理論系統的建構,及其影響漢代整體意識形態的話語重建。並期能從西方教育學者Michael W.Apple教科書理論取徑,凸顯《詩》教的現代意義。重要內容可分為三大部分:第一、二部分,闡述漢代詩教意識形態文獻背景及孔孟荀三家為漢代詩教所奠定之詩教基調;第三、四部分歸納漢代詩教意識形態之形成與漢代詩教理論的言說實踐;第五部分為結論,將漢代詩教與西方學者Michael W.Apple教育學教科書理論比較,以呈現漢代詩教之特色。最後評論反思其現代詩教意義,以為研究之總結。漢代詩教思想以溫柔敦厚為旨歸,透過現代西方教育學者Apple教科書理論相互對話印證。其內涵實具有批判、文化、社會學及經典範式的豐富意識形態價值。

”Moderate and medial, honest and sincere” is the core principle of poetry asserted by Confucius. When Emperor Wu of Han adopted the principles of Confucianism and established doctor of the classics- the Five Classics, Classic of Changes, of History, of Poetry(the Book of Odes), of Rites, and Spring and Autumn Annals, used by Confucianism as the basis of studies, they also become the main sources for political strategies. Researchers attempt to demonstrate the principles of Poetry from the ideological aspect and further analyze the classic achievement of the integration of religion and politics in Han Dynasty. This paper focuses on Mao Shi to investigate Poetic principles in Han. It aims at investigating the structure of Poetic theoretical system in Han Dynasty from the development of poems, Mao Zhuan, and Zheng Jian as well as their influences on the reform of ideology at that moment. It also expects to apply some theories from Western education to strengthen the modern significance of Poetic education.”Moderate and medial, honest and sincere” is the well-known principle in the thoughts of Poetry in Han Dynasty. In this paper, we have proven the concepts from the poetry cover a variety of ideology from critical, cultural, social, and classic perspectives through comparing with the theories proposed by Michael.