題名:試論張伯端法脈的傳人與「南宗」法脈的定義

張伯端法脈傳人,如果以流傳或註解《悟真篇》為基準,大概可以分成三系︰(1)馬默一系(2)石泰一系(3)劉永年一系。馬默一系,主要對《悟真篇》的文獻保存與流傳,發揮很大的作用與影響力。石泰一系,公認為張伯端的嫡傳正宗法脈。其中薛道光與陳致虛先後註解過《悟真篇》傳世。劉永年一系,為張伯端法脈的別傳,其中翁葆光對《悟真篇》作出陰陽雙修的詮釋。此外,還有一些自稱承傳張伯端法脈者或承傳不明而註解過《悟真篇》傳世者,不在此三系之中(葉文叔(《悟真篇‧註》)、袁公輔(《悟真篇‧註》)、陳達靈(《悟真篇‧傳》)、戴起宗(《悟真篇‧疏》)、陸墅(《悟真篇‧註》)、夏宗禹(《悟真篇‧講義》)等)。這些張伯端法脈傳人或自稱承傳張伯端法脈者,後世統稱為「金丹派南宗」、「金丹南宗」、「紫陽派」及「全真教南宗」或直接簡稱為「南宗」。 對於任繼愈先生提出將這些「張伯端的後學」分成兩類的說法,即:「重內丹傳統」與「重禪道融合」。然後重內丹傳統一類,在修煉方式上又分「清修」、「雙修」二派。筆者認為任先生的分類疏漏以及歸類的待商榷性。筆者認為「張伯端的後學」應該包括︰「嫡傳」、「別傳」、「承傳不明者」及「註解《悟真篇》者」這四項。所謂「南宗」,應該採取比較寬鬆的說法,即包含︰(1)馬默一系(2)石泰一系(3)劉永年一系。另外,還有一些自稱承傳張伯端法脈者或承傳不明而註解過《悟真篇》傳世者(這些人宋元時期有︰葉文叔、袁公輔、陳達靈、戴起宗、陸墅、夏宗禹等)。換言之,只要宗奉張伯端的《悟真篇》丹法,包含張伯端法脈的「嫡傳」、「別傳」、「承傳不明者」及「註解《悟真篇》者」這四項,皆可稱作張伯端南宗法脈的後學成員。至於南宗後學成員之內丹功法性質(清修或雙修或兩者皆有)的問題,一般大致認為「嫡傳」一系(陳楠、白玉蟾)為清修功法(石泰與薛道光可能同時擁有清修、陰陽雙修功法);「別傳」一系(劉永年、翁葆光、寺簿廬公、若一子、龍眉子)則為陰陽雙修功法;「承傳不明者」及「註解《悟真篇》者」中,葉文叔、袁公輔及夏宗禹為清修功法,陳達靈、戴起宗與陸墅則為陰陽雙修功法。

Pulse seeds Zhang Bo-Duan law, if a circulation or annotation of the Wuzhen Pian basis, probably can be divided into three lines: (1) Department of Mamer (2) Shi Tai (3) Liu Yongnian. Mamer is mainly to document preservation and spread of the Wuzhen Pian, play a significant role and influence. Shi Tai, acknowledged Zhang Bo-duans handed down in a direct line from the master of the Orthodox method of pulse. Chen Xue Daoguang and deficiency caused by a comment of the Wuzhen Pian handed down. Liu Yongnian, for the individual biography of Zhang Bo-Duan law veins, Weng Baoguang to the yin and Yang of the Wuzhen Pian dual interpretation. Also, also some claiming to be bearing pass Zhang Bo-Duan law pulse who or bearing pass unknown and comments had Wu really article under handed down who, not this three Department in (Ye Wenshu (Wu really article-the note under), and Yuan Gongfu (Wu really article-the note under), and Chen Daling (Wu really article-the pass under), and wearing up cases (Wu really article-the soothing under), and land Villa (Wu really article-the note under), and Xia Zongyu (Wu really article-the handout under),). The transmitted pulse by Zhang Bo-Duan or claim to inheritance law of Zhang Bo-Duan Mai, later referred to as "The Golden Elixir school South", "Jin Dannan" and "Ziyang faction" and the "South of quanzhen" or directly referred to as "the South". Ren jiyu, have proposed to them, "Zhang Bo-duans I" are divided into two categories, namely: "tradition" and "the way of Zen fusion." Then Dan within the traditional category, on the cultivation way is divided into "Qing", "double" b. Mr author thinks that any classification of omissions, and collation of debatable. The author believes that "Zhang Bo-duans I" should include: "dichuan", "individual biography", "unknown" and "annotation of the Wuzhen Pian" these four. The so-called "Southern", should take a more generous view, which includes: (1) Department of Mamer (2) Shi Tai (3) Liu yongnian. In addition, there are also claimed to be passing or passing on the pulse by Zhang Bo-Duan is unknown and annotation of the Wuzhen Pian are handed down (these people in song and Yuan dynasties: Ye Wenshu, Yuan Gongfu, Chen Daling, picks up made land, Villa, Xia Zongyu, etc). In other words, as long as the instructions of Zhang Bo-Duan's Dan law of the Wuzhen Pian, containing the law of Zhang Bo-Duan Mai "dichuan", "individual biography", "unknown" and "annotation of the Wuzhen Pian" these four, may be referred to as South of Zhang Bo-Duan patriarchal I members of the pulse. As South cases I members within Dan Gong law nature (Qing repair or double repair or both are has) of problem, General roughly believes that "handed down in a direct line from the master" a Department (Nan Chen, and white Toad) for Qing repair Gong law (Shi Tai and Xue Daoguang may while has Qing repair, and yin and Yang double repair Gong law); "individual biography" a Department (Liu Yongnian, and Weng Baoguang, and Temple book cottage public, and if a child, and Long Meizi) is for yin and Yang double repair Gong law; "bearing pass unknown who" and the "comments Wu really article under who" in the, Ye Wenshu, and Yuan Gongfu and the Xia Zongyu for Qing repair Gong law, Chen Daling, and Put Lu Shu were double-power law of yin and Yang.