題名:十二年國民基本教育政策之探討

十二年國民基本教育經過教育部二十八年來的倡議、研究、規 劃、試辦等準備工作,終於在2011 年由馬英九總統宣布於2014 年全 面實施,這項劃時代的教育創新工程,歷經十三任的教育部長以及眾 多的學者專家、家長、教師、教育等團體的努力,十二年國民基本教 育才能順利上路。本文主要透過內容分析方式,以教育部目前公布於 網站的十二年國民基本教育實施計畫、29 個方案為分析基礎;其中, 入學方式的4 個方案是學校、家長、學生最關心的議題,在免試入學 超額比序項目仍有部分爭議;而學區劃分,是最沒有爭議的。經本文 之分析,證實十二年國民基本教育所提之29 項方案規劃,確能降低 各方之疑慮,並能在上述的爭議點上獲得釐清。

After 28 years of preparation and experiments the National Twelve-year Basic Education System is finally launched by President Ma Ying-jeou in 2011. It will be fully implemented in 2014. By analyzing the “The Promotion Plan of The National Twelve-year Basic Education” and 29 schemes, this study investigates its history, visions, ideals, and goals as well to clarify its meaning. Among above, the ways of school enrollment attract the most concern due to the controversial examinations-free entrance competition. As conclusion, the study identifies that 29 schemes will efficiently release the doubts from the public and get to a clearer status.