題名:離島社區工作圖像--望安和七美兒少服務的行動與反思

本文主要說明自100年以來,在澎湖縣望安鄉和七美鄉,以離島弱勢兒童少年及其家庭為服務對象,發展離島社區服務具象化的服務行動與反思。回顧離島特殊的社區與資源環境-假性住戶、暑期產業、季節性爸媽,以及不敢有夢的兒童少年人口群,作者們應用「兒童少年家庭支持取向的社區工作方法」來進行本土的服務規劃與實務行動,並初步生成三個重要的圖像。第一,社會工作者進入社區重新資源盤點,有機會細緻地在望安和七美兩島從資源拜訪、資源清單、資源矩陣,到產出完整的「社區資源地圖」。第二,歷經個案工作服務的實施、相關社區方案的辦理,和活動聚會的發展,形成具體的服務願景和服務各層次目標以及實施策略,製作離島社區工作的「服務架構圖」。第三,透過繪製「離島兒童少年服務象徵人物」,在地推展兒童少年服務的裝備和願景。文末,本文作者們歸結上述這些離島社區工作經驗的結果發現:實施「兒童少年家庭支持取向的社區工作方法」,運用圖像可作為社區溝通的一種利器,雖然在社會工作者駐地服務離島的歷程中,仍面臨許多服務挑戰,但面對未來,作者們思考如何實踐一種社會工作者參與的社區工作,回歸「兒童少年家庭支持取向社區工作方法」的精神,提出未來在地社區服務的策略,以便未來在離島土地上持續發展更多的正向經驗。

This article serves as an action and a reflection of the development of community work in the outlying islands since 2011, specifically with regards to Penghu County in the Townships of Wangan and Qimei, where the services were targeted at providing for disadvantaged children and adolescents along with their families. Because the outlying islands have a specially defined community environment made up of population groups of pseudo households affected by the summer industries, which in effect resulted in seasonal parenting, and young children without dreams. So the authors applied "The Personal, Familial, Community-Help Program," for local work planning and practical action, and initially generated three important images. First, social workers entering into the community could inventory the resources required and have an opportunity to detail these from the visit to both Wangan and Qimei Islands, thereby developing a resource matrix to output a complete "Community Resource Map." Second, after the implementation of casework services and the development of community programs related to the handling and meeting a specific work vision and objectives, and the experience of various strategies on the outlying islands of community work led to a "Service Framework Chart." Third, to create "symbolic figures for the work on the outlying islands for children and adolescents," that would promote the services provided and the vision behind it. In conclusions, when the authors were putting together the findings of their experiences, they discovered, with the implementation of "The Personal, Familial, Community-Help Program," the use of the service image became a tool for further forms of communication among the community. Even though the Social workers are still stationed on the Island, there are yet many challenges to face. But, in looking to the future, the authors consider a social workers involvement in the community, and will take with them the spirit generated by "The Personal, Familial, Community-Help Program," to propose future strategies of community work in hopes of any future sustainable development for the Islands and a more positive experience.