題名:應用SWOT分析雞籠文化節慶活動之服務行銷

SWOT分析是典型的重要的戰略分析,作為一種分析工具,SWOT本身並沒有實用價值,它的價值來自於進行SWOT分析之後產生的結果,更來自隨後對症下藥式的解決方案。SWOT通過對外部因素的分析得出基隆市面臨的機會威脅,對自身資源的分析得出自己的優勢劣勢,經過整合,運用匹配分析的方法形成基隆市文化節慶活動之服務行銷戰略,並分析影響文化節慶活動的重要項目。

SWOT analysis is commonly used in corporate strategic choice of a method, but this method which is used in the construction cultural industry is still limited to qualitative analysis, with some limitations. In this paper analysis is adapted with semi-structured SWOT qualitative analysis. Through integration with 5P (product, price, place, promotion and partnership), the method was used into the pair of the internal SW and external OT analysis so as to make up Keelung construction cultural festival development service marketing and combined with analysis the important of the item to impact cultural festival.