題名:應用劇場理論於觀光工廠之體驗價值建立模式

本研究目的在於探討觀光工廠應用劇場理論要素於策略體驗模組提升顧客互動品質和建立體驗價值的影響。本研究針對中南部五間夕陽工業之傳統產業轉型觀光工廠之顧客為研究範圍,主要以階層迴歸驗證假設。研究結果指出:策略體驗模組對互動品質、互動品質對體驗價值、策略體驗模組對體驗價值、劇場理論要素對互動品質皆有正向顯著影響,劇場理論要素對策略體驗模組與互動品質有正向強化效果,互動品質對策略體驗模組與體驗價值有部分中介效果,本研究之假設皆成立。建議業者可善加應用劇場理論要素,結合策略體驗模組強化顧客互動品質,提升顧客體驗後之價值感受。

This study examines the impact of the tourism factory by applying dramaturgical theory to a strategic experiential module (SEM). This application also improves interaction quality and generates experiential values. Customers of 5 tourism factories, which were transformed from traditional industries, are study subjects. Of 420 questionnaires, 385 were valid. Data were examined by consistency analysis, validity analysis, and simple and hierarchical regressions. Analytical results show that 1) the SEM is positively and significantly related to interaction quality; 2) interaction quality is positively and significantly related to experiential value; 3) the SEM is positively and significantly related to experiential value; 4) dramaturgical theory factors are positively and significantly related to interaction quality; 5) dramaturgical theory factors increase the influence of the SEM on interaction quality; and 6) the influence on experiential value by SEM is mediated by interaction quality. All hypotheses are supported. Tourism factories can apply dramaturgical theory and an SEM to increase interaction quality and improve experiential value for customers.