題名:體育課同儕教學之文獻分析

傳統體育課大多採以教師為中心的教學方式,然而日前以學生為中心的同儕教學方式已漸受到重視。因此希望藉由本研究,了解同儕教學應用於體育課之現況,以提供未來相關研究方向和依據。資料蒐集方式針對實證性研究文獻進行比較與分析,發現結果如下:1.研究目的多以兩組比較為主,並且著重在學生表現方面;2.研究對象各年齡層學生皆有;3.研究方法多以量化之實驗介入為主;4.研究結果認為透過同儕教學能提升學生表現。最後,本文依據結果之討論提出未來研究之展望。

The traditional physical education class was focus on teaching-center strategies. But in the present time, the student-center was more popular in PE class especially peer teaching strategies. Therefore, the purpose of the study was to understand research status on peer teaching in PE in Taiwan and to provide relate researches directions in the future. Data collection was focused on empirical research literature, and then made comparison and analysis. The results were as follows: 1) Research purposes were more compare with two group and focused on students' performance. 2) In the participates were found that all kinds of students' level will be involve in the research. 3) Research methods were used quantitative methods in most of studies. 4) The results were more positive founding in using peer teaching strategies. Finally, based on the results of the discussion, the study offered the outlook for future research.