題名:「我是棄」--論駱以軍《棄的故事》之主體認同與遺棄美學

臺灣當代小說家駱以軍於二○一三年再版處女作詩集《棄的故事》,並多次陳述詩的特殊意義,如「詩是我的小女兒」、詩是「單薄的、拘謹的生命原形」等,因此啟發本文深探駱以軍詩歌寫作意義的研究興趣。此外,集中充滿強烈的遺棄意識,本文也將試圖參照精神分析學說裡的主體理論,以理解駱以軍多次陳述「我是棄」的心理意義,說明他如何藉著回返原初生命來重建主體性;並借鑒「賤斥」(abjection)理論來討論駱以軍如同透過「不斷遺棄」與剝開「髒污」的詩語書寫,成就一種「遺棄美學」。

“I am the abandoned”: On Luo Yijun’s Subjectivity and Aesthetics of the Abandoned in The Story of the Abandoned The Taiwanese novelist Luo Yijun republished his first poetry collection, The Story of the Abandoned, in 2013 and claimed many times the special significance of poetry to his own life. Statements like poetry as his youngest daughter and poetry as the primary form of flat, constrained life may sound strange, but could be inspiriting to the researchers who aim to explore the meaning of poetry writing for Luo Yijun. With reference to psychoanalytic theory, this paper intends to explicate Luo Yijun’s self-consciousness of being abandoned and the way in which he reconstructs his subjectivity by returning to the primary form of life. Based on the theory of abjection, this paper further explores how Luo Yijun accomplishes his aesthetics of the abandoned through the ruthless uncovering of the filthy and the unceasing writing of the abandoned and being abandoned.