題名:臺灣文學文本轉換為數位學習內容的案例分析

數位典藏所提供的數位學習教材在教學上的創新應用,目前已有相當的研究成果;本研究另闢蹊徑,聚焦於文學數位課程的內容製作,解析文學文本如何改寫轉換為數位內容的程序。國立臺灣文學館在2013年推動的「臺灣文學數位學習內容開發製作」所規劃的三式文學課程,是本研究據以為論的案例,因為學習對象及文學類型的不同,提供給多媒體設計師的課程內容規劃也因而有不同的轉換方式。本研究分就四方面陳述文學文本的改寫經驗,首先是「故事線的重組」,小說必須重新切割篇章分鏡;現代詩則選擇幾首,以組詩說一個故事。其次是「分鏡畫面的想像」,藉助電玩、電影、歷史檔案照片等跨領域的資源,由文字衍生想像畫面,提出概念圖。第三是「延伸閱讀的編纂」,融入與文學課程相關的歷史知識、地理景觀,甚至是流行文化,擴大文學與生活的連結。第四是「測驗評量的設計」,在基本的選擇題配製外,一般民眾版可加入開放性的思考問題;中學生版可導入升學考試的相關題型;小學生版則著重互動遊戲,加強趣味性。本研究試圖強調的是,在文學數位學習課程的前置作業中,文學文本如何轉換為數位內容,成為多媒體後製的依據。

The studies of both e-learning and innovative application of digital material in teaching are flourishing in recent years. This paper offers another way to look at the contents design of literature digitization. This case illustrates the processes of literature digitization for literary texts rewriting and multimedia script making. Development and Production of Digital Learning Contents for Taiwanese Literature, which is promoted by National Museum of Taiwan Literature in 2013, plans to provide three kinds of course content according to the target audience. Considering the differences regarding learning objects and literary genres, course design varies, requiring heterogeneity in the conversions of source to digitalized material. In order to elaborate the whole conversion process of literary texts, this paper is divided into four main sections. Section 1 is the articulation of storyline. For creating amazing storyboard, the novel must be re-structured and poems composed upon a storyline. Section 2 is the creation of images from words with online games, movies, archival photos and other interdisciplinary resources to form the concept map. Section 3 is the compiling of further reading. To make connections across literature and life, the historical knowledge, geographical landscape, and even popular culture that literary curriculum related are integrated in this stage. Section 4 is the design of assessment. In addition to choice-based assessment, there can be open questions in general public version; questions related to the entrance examination in secondary school version, and interactive games for elementary version to add interest. In a word, this paper accentuates the challenges to convert literary material for three types of audience and the factors to successfully communicate with technical professionals.