題名:桃園市國小高年級學童運動參與程度和情緒智力之關係--以社會支持為干擾變項

本研究旨在探討桃園市蘆竹區國小學童運動參與程度對情緒智力的影響,以及分析社會支持在運動參與程度對情緒智力之干擾情形。以103 學年度桃園市蘆竹區國小學童為研究對象,採分層比率抽樣,總計發出問卷421 份,回收413 份,有效樣本391 份,有效問卷率92.87%。所得資料利用統計套裝軟體SPSS 12.0 中文版進行積差相關、多元迴歸分析及階層迴歸分析,其結論如後:國小學童運動參與程度愈高時,有效提高整體情緒智力的表現。運動參與程度愈好對情緒智力構面中之自我情緒的察覺與同理心、妥善管理情緒、自我激勵及認知他人的情緒的表現也愈好。在干擾發現其社會支持中之同儕支持與運動參與程度之交互作用愈高時,愈能有效提升情緒智力中之自我激勵的表現。最後,就研究結果對學童家長、國小教師及學校單位提出具體建議。

The study aims to explor the influence of the pupils’ sport participational level on emotional intelligence, and to discover the moderating effects of social supports in Luzhu District of Taoyuan City Elementary Schools. Pupils enrolled in academic year 103 in Luzhu District of Taoyuan City were selected to participate in this study for the quantitative survey. There were totally 421 questionnaires delivered, and 413 were returned with 319 valid responses received, totally rated 92.87%.After questionnaire responses are received use the SPSS12.0 Chinese version do the Pearson product-moment correlation analysis, multiple regression analysis and hierarchical regression analysis are conduct various analyzes , results are shown as below. Pupils possess higher level of sport participational level tend to have better emotional intelligence. The higher sport participational level the pupils possess, the higher "self-emotion awareness and empathy," "good management of emotions," "self-motivating," and "cognitive emotions of others" they can get. Under the moderating effects of "peers supports," sport participational level have positive influences on self-motivating. Finally, based on the findings and provides concrete implications for parents, elementary school teachers, and schools.