題名:新竹市公立國中教師使用數位教學資源之影響因素研究

本研究旨在了解新竹市公立國中教師在使用數位教學資源的現況與影響因素,及不同背景教師對於數位教學資源的使用現況與影響因素的差異情形,並探討數位教學資源的使用現況與影響因素之間的關係。研究者先透過文獻探討以建立研究架構,進而發展調查問卷,經統計分析結果,歸納以下結論:新竹市公立國中教師使用數位教學資源的現況偏向良好,男性、年資淺、學歷高、教師兼任行政、自然與生活科技領域、25班以下小型學校、使用電腦或網路時數多之教師,其使用數位教學資源的頻率、評價顯著偏高。顯示教師越年輕、越熟悉電腦網路,電腦使用能力越強,則越容易將數位教學資源融入於教學活動中。其次,環境、行政、教師、整體評價等四大構面,皆與教師使用數位教學資源行為有正相關關係存在,顯示環境設備越高、學校行政當局越支持、教師對數位教學自我評價、滿意度越高,則使用數位教學資源的機率也越高。

The purpose of this study was to realize the present situation, as well as the factors of influence of using digital teaching resources by junior high school teachers in Hsinchu City and also explored the differences according to various backgrounds and the correlation between the present situation and the factors of influence. To achieve the aim, the researcher firstly built a framework by studying related researches and documents; then a survey was conducted and research data was analyzed by SPSS 17.0 for Windows. The results are shown below: First, the main factors of influence of using digital teaching resources were teachers and their evaluation of digital teaching. The teachers who were men, less experienced, holding the administrational job concurrently, teaching science and technology and the arts, using computers more were higher. Second, the present situation of using digital teaching resources in Hsinchu City leaned towards positive. The teachers who were men, less experienced, with higher education record, holding the administrational job concurrently, teaching science and technology, teaching in small-scale schools, using computers more were higher on the present situation. Finally, the factors of influence were relevant to the present situation of using digital teaching resources. The study provides research reference for education administrative authorities, school administrators, educators and researchers.