題名:身心障礙學生參與國際教育旅行之成效探析

本文從身心障礙學生參與國際教育旅行的課程規劃與活動進行,以及學生於活動中的學習與活動後的改變,探討學生參與國際教育旅行的成效。發現如下:學生積極參與各項活動並融入群體,也能欣賞他人優點與分享生活經驗,同時克服語言恐懼而勇於溝通並反思與檢視現況,以強化社會互動與人際溝通之技能。對未來之建議為:申請其他相關補助並整合專業人力與社區資源,使更多學生參與。

The paper explores the effects of international education trips for students with disabilities. The results are as follows: the students participate in various activities and integrate themselves actively into diverse groups, and learn to appreciate the differences of others and also to share their life experiences. Besides, the students can overcome the fear of speaking foreign languages so as to communicate with people from other countries, which strengthens social skills of interaction and interpersonal communication. Future proposals include: applying for other grants and integrating professional resources, which will help more students to participate in international educational trips.