題名:餐旅教育的業師協同教學成效和相關因素之研究

本研究旨在利用實驗設計分析7個餐旅課程實施一學期協同教學(雙師平分教學時數)的成效,了解可能的教師因素和情境因素,針對192位學生的填答資料,採用相依樣本t檢定和單因子共變數分析。研究結果如下:(1)業師協同教學能增進餐旅科系學生的內在學習動機,但外在學習動機成效不佳。(2)業師協同教學能增進餐旅科系學生發展出問題導向的學習方法,但團隊互動的學習技巧有待強化。(3)學生肯定業師協同教學的課程規畫和教學效果。(4)學校教師的産業學經驗無法增進業師協同教學的學習動機和問題導向學習方法之效果。(5)理論課程實施業師協同教學的學習動機效果不因必修課或選修課而有差異。(6)學生校外實習後實施業師協同教學的學習動機和問題導向學習方法之效果較佳。

This study was aimed to analyze the effect of seven curricula of academia-industry cooperative teaching in hospitality education. The programs had been implemented for 18 weeks in order to investigate the possible teaching factors and situational factors. There were 192 valid questionnaires. Paired t test and analysis of covariance were utilized. The findings are as follows: (1)Academia-industry cooperative teaching can improve the internal learning motivation of the students. However, the exterior learning motivation needs to be improved. (2)Academia-industry cooperative teaching can assist students in developing problem-based learning methods. However, the learning skills of team interactions need to be strengthened. (3)Students have medium-high satisfaction in the effectiveness of academia-industry cooperative teaching. (4)The industrial experience of school faculty is not instrumental in improving the learning motivation and the effects of problem-based learning methods of the industry expert collaborative teaching. (5)The motivation and the effect do not show any difference for elective courses implementing academia-industry cooperative teaching. (6)Students have stronger learning motivation and problem-based learning methods achieve greater effect when academia-industry cooperative teaching is implemented after students finish their off-campus internship.