題名:道教倫理學--以《太上洞玄靈寶法身製論》為例

倫理學本為哲學裡的一個範疇,然現今人權意識抬頭,越來越多的倫理議題浮現,諸如「生命權」、「財產權」甚而「環境保護」議題等等,倫理學顯然成為顯學。本文以道教靈寶經派戒律類經典《太上洞玄靈寶法身製論》為研究對象,以探討道教倫理學。宗教上的戒律其實就是一種倫理規範,只是此種戒律嚴苛於一般的道德倫理規範,能遵守更嚴苛戒律之奉道者,其道德涵養當高於他人,對於修煉的宗教家而言,此為接近神聖的必要法門,道教也是如此,想修成仙真,唯有遵守更多的戒律,嚴以律己,寬以待人,直至七情六慾去除,心境圓滿,方能位列仙班。只是修道者眾,成道者少,嚴苛的戒律,並非能二六時中拳拳服膺,但至少提供奉道者在追求最高理想境界之時,能有依循之標準。此外對外人而言,尚能透過宗教內部之戒律,了解該宗教對一些倫理道德議題之看法,也提供不同宗教在對話時,能先了解對方宗教之立場,以消除不必要之紛爭。

Ethics was a chips in Philosophical, but today's Human rights awareness rises, more and more ethical issues emerge. Such as the "Right to life", "property right", and even "environmental protection issues" and so on, Ethics is obviously becoming a significantly subject. This article temporarily uses the Taoist Lingbao Scripture faction Discipline class scriptures "Tài shàng dòng xuán líng bao fashen zhì lùn" as the object of study, to explore Taoist ethics. In fact, the precepts of religion is an ethical code, But this discipline is more strict than the general ethics, the believer who can follow the more stringent precepts, his moral care must be better than the others, for the believers in practice this is the only way to be holy Taoism is the same, if you want to become immortal, only to follow with more precepts, strict norms of their own, and generous to treat others, until to remove emotion and desire, the mood is complete before to become immortal. But many people practicing, very few successful people, strict discipline is not easy to comply with, but at least it can provide people to pursue the goal to follow the standard. In addition, other people can learn about religion's view of ethics from the precepts of religion, can also let us understand other religion's view to eliminate unnecessary disputes.