題名:戲曲藝術教育創新行動平臺--以國立臺灣戲曲學院產學合作為例

國立臺灣戲曲學院是臺灣唯一的正規教育戲曲表演人才養成學府。臺灣戲曲學院以戲曲藝術的教育、傳承與弘揚為宗旨,希望能打造成為華人世界的戲曲人才搖籃,並能彰顯臺灣文化特色的優質技職院校。目前臺灣戲曲學院配合臺灣技職業教育政策的主要任務是以培養理論與實務兼俱的專業人才為主要任務,學生畢業前應熟悉及適應未來的工作環境,並具備相關的專業知能,進而能將所學融入社會。因此,技職教育的基本精神即在於積極推動產學之交流與合作,強調理論與實務的雙向整合。一般學校進行產學合作以求學術理論與實務結合為考量,透過與企業單位合作,從中提升學生的職場技術及未來就業的一種合作方式,並對學校與企業雙方資源,共同運用及開創新的發展目標與可能方式,本文以筆者個人與校方、外界單位進行產學合作之實務範例,論述將傳統戲曲藝術教育「做中學」、「學中做」與「演中學」的精神,充分發揮平台之功能以推展傳統戲曲藝術教育,進而推動與民間產官學間的合作為例,合作項目以國立臺灣戲曲學院與「摩托羅拉系統基金會」、「台北府城隍廟」、「凌華教育基金會」等民間機構進行產學合作案為範例,進行論述與探討,並從中瞭解其產學為社會提供藝文服務,了解產學對學校與學生之效益,透過這項產學跨域的合作,從中鼓舞每個參與者充分發揮自我生命價值,以獲得自身所學與心靈的滿足及進行社會回饋的成就感

The National Taiwan College of Performing Arts is the only institution for formal education of opera performance talent developments in Taiwan. It is the first-class opera talent cradle of traditional Chinese arts, and also a vocational and professional institution capable of highlighting the cultural characteristics of Taiwan's cultures. At present, the main task of The National Taiwan College of Performing Arts, which is supervised by Taiwan technical vocational education system, is to cultivate professional talents of theory and practice in order for that students can be familiar with the working environment and adapt to the professional knowledge they should have before being graduated, and then entering and harmonizing with the pluralistic society. Therefore, the basic spirit of this technical education supports the exchange and cooperation between industry and academy, emphasizing the two-way resources integration of theory and practice. The National Taiwan College of Performing Arts carries out industry-university cooperation and is aiming to align the academic theory and practice with the future development based on the cooperation with business units to enhance students and workplace technology. It also strengthens the future employment of a cooperative way between schools and enterprises for using resources and carrying out innovation. The purpose of this article is to uncover the author's successful stories from cooperative outcomes of the individual and the school, the outside units for industry-specific models of the practice. As traditional opera arts education is in parallel with "learning and doing", "doing and performing", " performing from learning" it is important to promote the industry-university cooperation such as with "Linghua Education Foundation", "Motorola Solutions Foundation" and "Taipei City God Temple" This study emphasizes the cross-field cooperation and encourages each participant to gives full play to the value of self-life in order to obtain their own learning and spiritual satisfaction and sense of accomplishment