題名:臺灣三種辦桌型態之差異與未來發展評估

隨著時代的變遷與全球化,人們的生活與飲食文化時時受到影響以及改變關於影響台灣辦桌菜單設計變遷的因素。台灣社會產生新舊世代的交替與飲食型態的改變,帶動了餐飲產業蓬勃的發展與市場競爭。本研究主要目的在了解台灣傳統三種辦桌產業的差異與傳統產業未來發展,以半結構式訪談法訪談對象為三位不同型態的總鋪師,結果發現傳統流水席因社會環境及用路權等因素使產業衰退,這些因素難以使傳統辦桌型態再恢復昔日光采,因此本研究建議業者宜與人文藝術產業合作設計相關傳統文藝活動,並保留原產業機動性高之優勢,與飯店業者達成外燴合作關係,以延續台灣寶貴的辦桌傳統文化。

With the changes of the times and globalization, people's life and food culture are constantly affected. The factors affecting the design changes of Taiwan's roadside banquet menus are changed. Taiwanese society has changed the old and new generations and the changes in diet patterns, which has driven the vigorous development of the catering industry and market competition. The main purpose of this study is to understand the differences between three Taiwan's traditional roadside banquets and the future development of traditional roadside banquet. The research method is the semi-structured interviews and three executive chiefs were interviewed. The results show that the roadside banquets have caused the industry to decline due to factors such as the social environment and the use of road rights. These factors are difficult to restore the traditional table style to the past. Therefore, this study suggests that the industry should cooperate with the humanities and art industry to design related traditional cultural activities. Retaining the advantages of high mobility in the original industry, and reaching out to foreign partners in the relationship with the hotel industry, in order to continue Taiwan's valuable traditional catering culture.