題名:古早味與古早心--從飲食電影《總舖師》探究角色中之傳統人情

近年來,本土文化意識提昇,對於昔日美好情懷尤甚。「呷辦桌」正是臺灣傳統互助合作、熱鬧共享的美味印記。《總舖師》是陳玉勳導演,於2013 年上映,由夏于喬、林美秀、楊祐寧主演的飲食、喜劇電影。由幾位舉足輕重廚師對職業的尊重,食材的處理,人生觀的呈現,喚起觀眾回味台灣熱情積極、真誠無私的古早味。本文先介紹《總舖師》內容,以一場比賽,讓觀眾在笑中帶淚的同時,看見男女主角的成長。其次,藉由本片的古早味料理,認知臺灣辦桌宴席「手路菜」,對總舖師的精湛手藝,油然生敬。最後,由本片人物傳達的古早心,提點出臺灣人情的種種美好。

In recent years, Taiwan local culture consciousness has been raised and stirred. This is particularly true for bringing back wonderful old-time memories and impressions. One of old-time impressions is 'Eat Bando.' Bando means managing tables and holding banquets in home or street venues literally. Eat Bando reflects the impression of Taiwanese old-time delicacy, and of old-time morality, such as mutual-cooperation, selflessness and also share of exciting feeling. 'Zone Pro Site' is a comedy film that embodies Eat Bando. This film, released in 2013, is directed by Chen Yu-hsun and casted by Kimi Hsia, Tony Yang, and Mei-hsiu Lin. 'Zone Pro Site' mixes comedy and old-time delicacy elements. This film expresses chefs' respect in processing foods and ingredients, and recalls Taiwanese exciting, sincere, selfless traditional social relationship and old-time morality. This paper first describes the plot of 'Zone Pro Site'. Wan, charactering by Kimi Hsia, returned home after unsuccessful model career, but found her family's restaurant was shrunk to a shabby noodle stand. Her shadow did not light up until a master chef, charactering by Tony Yan, decided to help her. Next, this paper elaborates on seven Taiwanese old-time delicacies. Not only foods and ingredients processing but also the immortal hidden meaning are elaborated. Finally, through the characters in 'Zone Pro Site', this paper puts forward the beauty of Taiwanese traditional social relationship and old-time morality, like mutual-cooperation, selflessness and the share of exciting feeling.