題名:社交網站使用對青少年幸福感的影響:一個有調節的中介模型

在社會比較的視角下探討社交網站使用對青少年幸福感的影響,建構了一個有調節的中介模型考察消極社會比較的中介作用和社交焦慮的調節作用。采用社交網站使用強度問卷、消極社會比較問卷、社交焦慮量表和主觀幸福感問卷對798名中學生進行問卷調查。結果表明:(1)社交網站使用通過消極社會比較的中介作用間接影響青少年的幸福感;(2)該間接效應受到社交焦慮的調節,相對于低社交焦慮的青少年,高社交焦慮青少年的社交網站使用誘發更多的消極社會比較。

Based on social comparison theory, the present study constructed a moderated mediation model to examine whether social network site use would be indirectly related to adolescents ′ happiness through negative social comparison, and whether this indirect association would be moderated by social anxiety. A total of 964 middle school and junior high school students(mean age=14.55 years, SD=1.09) were invited to take part in this study.Participants anonymously completed the Scale for Social Network Site Use Intensity, Negative Social Comparison Questionnaire, Social Anxiety Questionnaire and Subjective Happiness Questionnaire. The results showed that: 1)The negative association between social network site use and adolescents ′ happiness was mediated by negative social compari son. 2) The mediating effect of negative social comparison was moderated by adolescents ′ social anxiety, with the indirect effect was enhanced among high socially anxious adolescents. These findings suggested that both indirect-effect model and interaction model exist in the relationships of social network site use and adolescents′ happiness, creating a moderated mediation model.