題名:領導行為對集體效能的影響:基於初中班級組織的研究

采用問卷法調查168個班級5083名初中生,控制學生性別、年級、社經地位、班主任性別與班級大小的影響后,結果發現:班主任變革型領導行為、班主任交易型領導行為與班級集體效能正相關,班級互動過程與班級優秀成員表現中介了班主任變革型領導行為、交易型領導行為對班級集體效能的影響。本研究將變革型與交易型領導理論拓展至班級組織,在班級水平上揭示了班主任領導行為對班級集體效能的作用機制,具有一定理論價值與實踐意義。

Based on Bass’ leadership theory and Bandura’ social cognitive theory,this study proposed a multilevel structural equation model to explore how head-teachers’ transformational leadership behavior and transactional leadership behavior influenced collective class efficacy through class interaction process and performance of outstanding members at the class level.Data were collected from 5083 junior middle school students in 168 classes from 6 cities of 2 provinces in China.They anonymously filled out questionnaires on head-teachers’ transformational leadership behavior,head-teachers’ transactional leadership behavior,class interaction process,performance of outstanding members in the class and collective class efficacy.The results revealed that:In the class level,head teachers’ transformational leadership behavior and transactional behavior had no immediate impact on collective class efficacy,but each of them could influence collective class efficacy through the mediating effect of class interaction process and performance of outstanding members in the class.This study extended our knowledge that transformational leadership and transactional leadership have the cross-organizational and cross-cultural applicability of the construct in a Chinese classroom setting.