題名:低照度環境對親社會行為的影響:促進還是抑制

光照作為外在物理環境,會影響人的親社會行為。由于自我建構、心理距離等因素的影響,低照度環境促進親社會行為;又因匿名感、道德自我、隱喻等因素的影響,低照度環境抑制親社會行為。以往研究只考慮個體因素而未考慮不同照度環境的作用,出現不同結論的原因有可能是照度條件的不同:在相對較高的低照度環境下,低照度環境促進親社會行為;而在相對較低的低照度環境下,低照度環境抑制親社會行為。

As an external physical environment,illumination affects person’s prosocial behaviors.On the one hand,due to the influence of self-construction and psychological distance,low-light environment promotes prosocial behavior.On the other hand,the low-light environment inhibits prosocial behavior because of anonymity,self-importance of morality,metaphor and so on.Previous studies only considered individual factors and did not consider the role of different illumination.In the present study,we reason that the reasons for different conclusions may be attributed to different illumination conditions.That is,in the relatively higher illumination environments,low-light environment promotes prosocial behavior;otherwise,it inhibits prosocial behavior.