題名:親子關係和移情對青少年社會創造力的預測:友誼質量的中介作用

采用兒童社會創造性傾向問卷、親子親密度量表、人際反應指針量表和友誼質量問卷,以588名初中生為被試,探討親子關系和移情對青少年社會創造力的影響及其作用機制,并檢驗了友誼質量的中介作用。結果表明:(1)父子關系、母子關系和移情顯著正向預測青少年社會創造力;(2)青少年友誼質量在母子關系和移情預測青少年社會創造力中起中介作用。本研究揭示了父子關系、母子關系以及移情對社會創造力的預測作用及其作用機制,研究結果對培養青少年社會創造力具有一定的啟發意義。

The current study explored the influences of parent-child relationship and empathy on social creativity and the mediating role of friendship quality on such effects. A series of questionnaires, including the Social Creative Tendency Questionnaire for Children,Closeness to Parents Scale, Interpersonal Reactivity Index-C(IRI-C), and Friendship Quality Questionnaire(FQQ), were used to survey 588 middle school students. The results was showed as follows: 1) mother-child relationship, father-child relationship, and empathy directly predicted social creativity of adolescents; 2) friendship quality mediated the prediction of social creativity by mother-child relationship and empathy. The present study reveals various mechanisms on how parent-child relationship and empathy impact the social creativity of the adolescents, which would provide parents and educators with valuable insights on promoting the creativity of adolescents.