題名:主動性社交網站使用與青少年友誼質量的關係:積極反饋和人際不確定性的中介作用

為探討主動性社交網站使用、積極反饋、人際不確定性與青少年友誼質量的關系。采用主動性社交網站使用問卷、社交網站積極反饋問卷、人際不確定性問卷以及青少年友誼質量問卷對937名高中生進行調查研究,結果顯示:(1)主動性社交網站使用與社交網站積極反饋和友誼質量均呈顯著正相關,而與人際不確定性呈顯著負相關;積極反饋與人際不確定性呈顯著負相關,與友誼質量呈顯著正相關;人際不確定性與友誼質量呈顯著負相關;(2)主動性社交網站使用對青少年友誼質量具有顯著的直接預測作用,且能夠通過社交網站積極反饋以及人際不確定性的單獨中介作用以及社交網站積極反饋人際不確定性的鏈式中介作用對青少年友誼質量產生影響。研究結果揭示了主動性社交網站使用對青少年友誼質量的作用機制,對引導青少年合理利用社交網站發展良好的友誼關系具有一定的啟示作用。

The aim of this study was to investigate the effects of active SNS use on adolescents ′ friendship quality,and further explored the mediating role of positive feedback or uncertainty, and the chain mediating role of both positive feedback and uncertainty. Therefore, a survey had been conducted to examine the relationship among the active SNS use, SNS positive feedback, level of uncertainty and friendship quality of high school students. The participants were 937 high school students, and four questionnaires were used in this study: Active SNS use Scale, Friendship quality Scale, SNS positive feedback Questionnaire and Uncertainty Questionnaire.The results indicated that: 1) Active SNS use was positively correlated with SNS positive feedback and friend-ship quality; and negatively correlated with uncertainty; SNS positive feedback was negatively correlated with uncer-tainty, and positively correlated with friendship quality; uncertainty was negatively correlated with friendship quality.2) Active SNS use not only had direct positive effect on friendship quality, but also could affected adolescents ′friendship quality through three indirect paths: through the mediating role of SNS positive feedback; through the mediating role of uncertainty; through the chain mediating role of both SNS positive feedback and uncertainty.