題名:市場競爭、集體消費與環境質量--城鎮居民生活滿意度及其影響因素分析

生活滿意度和主觀福利的研究相當豐富,但是缺乏對于生活滿意度影響因素的系統考察。本文構建了一個由市場競爭、集體消費、環境質量和個體生活質量因素構成的分析框架,包括福利獲取的多種途徑——市場、國家、環境和個體,以及不同獲取途徑所主張的規范價值——競爭、公平和可持續發展。在此框架下,本文使用2013年中國社會狀況綜合調查數據進行實證分析。分析結果顯示,除了收入和人均GDP等市場競爭因素對生活滿意度具有顯著影響,集體消費也有顯著影響,社會保障水平、公共服務水平和社會公平程度對人們的生活滿意度具有重要作用;引入客觀環境指標后,主觀環境評價仍具有顯著影響。本研究的啟示在于,只有將發展模式由GDP主導調整到以人為本和可持續發展的道路上,推進社會保障、收入分配、環境治理等制度政策的改革,才能保持居民生活滿意度平穩上升。

This paper proposes a framework consisting of market competition, collective consumption, environment quality and individual life quality factors. This framework contains multiple access to welfare, i. e., the market, state, environment and individual, and prescribed values for different access, i. e., competition, justice, and sustainability. Based on this framework, the empirical analysis uses data from China Social Survey 2013. It is revealed that market competition factors including income and GDP per capita have significant impact on life satisfaction. Findings also emphasize that collective consumption factors, including social security, public service and social justice are crucial to life satisfaction. Even if objective measures of environment quality are introduced, satisfaction with the local environment remains significant. As implied by the empirical analysis, it is necessary to improve the social security system, income distribution institution and environment management in order to achieve sustainable growth of life satisfaction.