題名:互聯網使用如何影響中國老年人生活滿意度?

互聯網使用對老年人生活滿意度有重要影響,但以往研究多局限于直接影響和技術中心視角的討論,而忽略了對影響機制和老年人視角的探究。以老年人為中心,借鑒以往相關經典理論,將老年群體視為技術應用的能動主體,實證分析互聯網使用對中國老年人生活滿意度有何影響及如何影響。研究發現,互聯網使用顯著提高了中國老年人的生活滿意度,社區參與在此過程中起著積極的中介作用。在現階段老年人互聯網使用環境下,老年人對互聯網技術的使用可能是一種積極選擇性行為,這有助于增強老年群體的參與型資本和提升老年群體的生活滿意度。建議應樹立起對老年群體網絡使用的新觀念,積極促進老年群體能動性的數字融入,提升信息社會中老年群體的生活質量。

Previous researches generally indicate that internet use has an important impact on life satisfaction of the elderly, but this is mostly limited to the discussion of direct impact and from a technical perspective, and ignores the role of the elderly and its influencing mechanism. Based on classical theories, this paper considers the role of the elderly and empirically studies the relationship between internet use and life satisfaction of the elderly people. The results show that under the current level of internet use of the elderly, internet use significantly improves the life satisfaction of the elderly. Community participation plays a mediating role in this process. The use of internet of the elderly Chinese may be a positive choice behavior, which can enhance the social capital of the elderly and improve their life satisfaction. In order to improve the elderly’s quality of life in digital times, the society should establish a new concept of internet use for the elderly and improve their digital integration.