題名:國小中文讀寫障礙學生國語課學習行為特徵檢核表之編製報告

主題關鍵詞:國小一年級至三年級中文讀寫障礙學生篩選工具國語課教室行為觀察國語課學習行為特徵檢核表First to third gradersReading and handwriting disabilities of ChineseChecklist of learning behavior in the Chinese language classroom. screen test.

本研究旨在發展「國小中文讀寫障礙學生國語課學習行為特徵檢核表」,以提供(1)篩選國小低年級中文讀寫障礙學生,(2)瞭解學生在國語課之學習適應狀況,以作為中文讀寫障礙學生特殊教育需求評估之用途。本檢核表內容主要根據本三年期研究計劃之第一年的結果:「國小低年級中文讀寫障礙學生注音符號和字詞學習特質及有效學習策略之研究(I)」所編製而成,編製過程共計有九個步驟,包含預試題本、修訂題本(一)、修訂題本(二)和正式題本四個修訂過程。本研究對象涵蓋國小一至三年級學生,總計包含52位中文讀寫障礙學生和51位對照組之非中文讀寫障礙學生,此52位中文讀寫障礙學生皆經過鑑定為中文讀寫障礙學生,而在資源班就讀之特殊教育學生。兩組研究對象皆予以進行教室自然觀察紀錄和檢核表的評估,本研究即根據檢核表的評估結果得分,以建立區分是否為中文讀寫障礙的參考性切截點。本研究之統計分析共計運用百分比、相關分析、t考驗,和兩組平均數相加之平均值的切截點等統計方式。 本研究結果為發展出具有篩選中文讀寫障礙學生功能之學習行為特徵檢核表,其中包含:「教育觀察紀錄表」和「中文讀寫障礙學生國語課學習行為特徵檢核表」兩部分:此外本研究亦提出三點建議以提供未來相關研究之參考。

The purpose of this study was to develop the checklist of learning behaviors for first to third graders with Chinese reading and handwriting disabilities. This checklist will serve as a screen test for children with Chinese reading and handwriting disabilities. In addition, this checklist also could provide the data for teacher to understand this child's learning situation at the Chinese Language class. The content of this checklist was based on the first year's finding of a three-year follow-up research. The result of this first year research was defined the learning characteristics in the Chinese language class for the students with reading and handwriting disabilities. The procedure of this research included the examination the pre-test, modified-test (I), modified-test (II) and formal test. The participants of this research included 52 children with Chinese reading and handwriting disabilities and 51 non-disabilities children. The 52 participants with disabilities were identified and placed in the resource room. All of the participants were first to third graders in four different elementary schools. This checklist included the observation in the regular classroom and the frequency checking of checklist. The correlation coefficient, t-test and discriminate analysis were used to analyze the data of this study. The package of this checklist has two parts: observation record and checklist. The point 7 is the cutting-score of this checklist for discrimination the children with or without the characteristics of Chinese reading and handwriting disabilities. At last, this research provided three suggestions for the future research.