題名:《人間詞話》「三境界」之美學內涵瑣議

王國維《人間詞話》著名的人生「三境界」,由於具有高度的概括性和普遍性意義,歷來學者對此作過程度深淺不一的闡發。著眼重點或專注於審限過程;或著墨於「禪悟」之修養;時就學問問、感情、立業等不同領域發揮;或承「境界」說立意,剖析抒情文學的審美特性…篇幅精簡,而內容不一而足。本文在前人研究礎上本著王氏勇於超脫「生活之欲」的「直觀」審美特性,及清;安邱王筠所謂「不喜奪人之席,剿人之說」(《說文句讀,序》)的精神,嘗試鋪設一修現代人生與古典文化相會通的管道,進而凸顯「三境界」不僅「描寫」人生,也「實現」人生的審美追求。因此,擬通過王國維「境界」這一主要美學命題,在清人已有詩詞互觀的新視角上,以及所謂大家之作,必有共識而無定論的前題下,從「真」的藝術角度,探賾人生「三境界」所關注的人生存在方式與價值;並以顧羨季、葉嘉瑩、佛雛先生對「境界」之相關歸納為主要參酌觀點,順著王國維的兩種思維方式──邏輯思維和感性思維,佐其《人間詞話,附錄十六》所謂:「惟詩人能以此須臾之物,鐫諸不朽之文字,使讀者自得之」的審美心理活動,深究「三境界」說的美學內涵與審美體驗。

Becuause there are high-degree generalization and catholic meaning regarding life in the famous "Three Levels" of Wang Guo-wei's Ren-jian-chi-hua, scholars have made different demonstrations and explanations about this volume. Some emphasize or concentrate on the procedure of aesthetics; some emphasize the cultivation of "Chan-wu"; some develop from different fields of studies, feelings and career, and some refer to the "Levels" to explain his ideas to analyze the aesthetic characteristics of romantic literature. These articles are precise and concise; however, the contents of them are different from each other. On the basis of previous scholars, and according to Wang's intuitional aesthetic characteristics from "the desire of life" and based on his idea that "I don't like to take others' positions and criticize others' (the preface of Shou-wun-jyu-dou) of Wang-yun in Anj-ciu in Ching dynasty, I try to pave a way between modern life and classic culture. Furthermore, I try to emphasize that 'Three Levels" can not only "describe" life but also "realize" the aesthetic pursuit of human life. Therefore, I try to explicate the main aesthetics of Wang's "Levels" and explore the way and value by which human beings exist. Also discuss the concept concerning "Three Levels" from the Ching's people's' new point of view of the interaction between poems and lyrics, and under the premise that people have census but no determinism about the masterpiece. Moreover, I will take the opinions of Gu Sian-ji, Ye Jia-ying and Mr. Fo-chu toward "Levels" into consideration, and follow Wang's two thoughts-logical thought and sentimental thought, flavored with the aesthetic mental activity "Only the poets can use short-term things to create eternal articles and make readers to dig themselves." in Ren-jian- cih-hua. Appendix 16, and explore the aesthetic contents and experience of "three Levels."