題名:生命教育實施的觀念與做法及其對青少年生涯發展之影響

國家發展包括個人發展,如果個人沒有得到發展,國家也就沒有良好的發展。國家是許多個人所組成的共同體,所以當中的成員愈優秀,則社會就會愈繁榮,國家也就愈強盛;青年人是國家未來的希望,卓越的青年人更是開創國家前景所寄託的。 生命教育及全人教育等通識課程教育所承擔的使命,是拓深且拓寬青少年未來的人生領域,使其在健康、完整的人文主義精神下,發展出人類高尚品質的文明。生命教育是全人教育的理念,亦為具體的教育方案或課程,以促進吾人生理、心靈、社會、道德及靈性各方面均衡發展為目的,建立自己與他人以及環境相互尊重和諧共處的關係,協助其追求生命的意義與永恆的價值,以期達到成熟和快樂的人生。 生命教育是自我之教育、生命教育是自我概念之教育、生命教育是自我發展教育。生命從自己開始,生命教育也要由自我做起,自我有發展性,生命教育要隨著個體的發展而異。因此,對現今青少年實施生命教育更要符合學生之發展狀況,實施生命教育及建立學生自我發展教育的觀念。藉由生命教育內涵,教育我們的青少年認識生命的意義、認識自我、增進人際關係、建立正確人生觀。並藉由實施生命教育的做法,從生理教育、心理教育、學業教育、成就教育、認知教育、價值教育及情緒教育等幫助青少年健全發展,有好的形象,得到好的評價,自己對自我有好的評價、看法、感情和態度,才會欣賞自我生命,尊重自我生命,愛惜自我生命。如此才能真正幫助青少年開拓美好的生涯發展。

Country Development includes individual development that if the individual could not get developments, the country would not have good ones, either. Country is a community composed by many individuals that if the members inside are better, the society is more properous and of course the country will be strong and powerful. The youth is the country's future hope and of course the country will be strong and powerful. The youth is the country's future hope and the superior young people are what the country's prospect counts on. The mission that Life Education and Holistic Education bear is to boaden and expand teenagers' future life fields and develop the elevated-quality civilization under the healthy and complete spirit of Humanism. Life Education is the ideal of Holistic Education and also the concrete education proposal or class. The purpose is to improve the balanced developments of all aspects like physiology, psychology, sociability, morality and intelligence, etc. To establish the harmonious relationship among oneself, other people, and the environment and provide help to chase the meaning of life and value of etermity that hope to reach a mature and happy life. Life Education is self education, self-concept education and self-developed education. Life is from self that Life Education has to be started by self. Self is development that Life Education should be varied depending on each individual's development. Therefore, it should depend on students' development situations to implement Life Education on nowadays teenagers and build the concept of self-developed education in their minds. By the comprehension of Life Education, it could educate the teens to realize the meaning of life, understand self, increase the social relations and establish the correct philosophy. And by the method of implementing the Life Education, it could help the teenagers to soundly grow up with physiological education, psychological education, schoolwork education, achievement education, perception education, value education, mood education and so on. One has a good image and he could get good esteem. One who owns positive esteem, viewpoint, feelings and attitude towards oneself, he could appreciate, respect and cherish the life. Only in this way, it could really and truly help the teens to broaden the beautiful career development.