題名:從王充的〈問孔〉和〈刺孟〉探究孔孟可問可刺者究竟為何

在王充所撰寫的《論衡》中,〈問孔〉、〈刺孟〉可謂眾人毀譽的焦點,而王充在中國思想家中的評價,亦有其兩極化的懸殊之別,主要的原因之一,便是在於後人對於《論衡》中〈問孔〉、〈刺孟〉兩篇章的兩極化評價,故〈問孔〉、〈刺孟〉在《論衡》中實具兩特殊的。筆者認為,要衡定〈問孔〉、〈刺孟〉的價值所在,必須由其客觀的角度入手,透過對王充時代背景的探討來釐清〈問孔〉和〈刺孟〉的動機與對象,並對其所運用的批判方法和所樹立的批判標準加以釐清探討,進而探討王充企圖透過這樣的批判,其主要的目的為何,以及王充透過〈問孔〉與〈刺孟〉對於孔孟思想真正的反省與批判為何,並對於王充〈問孔〉、〈刺孟〉的真正用意及其限制所在,而不致於造成完全地否定,或一味地吹捧,而誤斷其價值的情形。

“Wenn kong”, “Tsu Mun” were the most famous of its reputation through Wang Chung’s writings in Lam Hang. One of the main reason about the evaluation of Wang Chung in Chinese thinkers was that the descendants have two opposing extreme evaluation about the two chapters of “Wenn kong”, “Tsu Mun” in Lam Hang, so the two chapters of “Wenn kong”, “Tsu Mun” in Lam Hang were have special status. In the writer’s opinion, before you want to examine the value of “Wenn kong”, “Tsu Mun”, the first thing is that ones should start with objective angle to formulate the motive and the object between “Wenn kong”, “ Tsu Mun” through Wang Chung’s background of the age, and confer the method of criticism and standard of criticism, then to confer the main purpose about how Wang Chung to make an attempt through like this way. And what was Wang Chung’s real self-examination and criticism to Kon, Mun thought through “Wenn kong”, “Tsu Mun”, and make an objective self-criticism and self-examination for “Wenn kong”, “Tsu Mun”, as to formulate what does the real intention and its contribution and limitation about “Wenn kong”, “Tsu Mun”. that is could understand what is the true intention and limitation to “Wenn kong”, “Tsu Mun” with objectively, and not to make it entire negatively or to extol completely and cause to misuse the value of the situation.