題名:運用音樂治療發展特殊幼兒語言能力之實徵性研究

本研究主旨在探討音樂治療對特殊幼兒語言能力發展之實徵性研究,研究目的爲:一、藉由音樂治療的介入,提升融合班中特殊幼兒之語言能力。二、探討個案在團體音樂治療課程中的語言轉變歷程。採用質量並重的「參與觀察法」蒐集研究資料,課程進行爲期14週,每週一次,每次50分鐘。研究工具包括幼兒基本資料表、音樂治療觀察表、音樂治療回饋表、語言能力前後測量表。爲求研究結果的客觀性,將量化資料及相關文字資料進行交叉比對,研究結果如下: 一、特殊幼兒在語言發展均有進步,在社會效度之統計結果亦能支持本研究成效,故音樂治療對於特殊幼兒語言的應用是正向且有效的課程。 二、整體而言,本研究之課程設計對於幼兒的語言發展皆有提升。藉由音樂治療的進行,能提升幼兒的眼神接觸及口語能力的互動頻率。 研究者依據研究結論及發現提出相關建議,以供幼托人員、政府機關、未來研究者及照顧者參考。

The study is to investigate a music activity for developing young special needs children's language ability. The purposes of the study are: 1. through the intervention of music therapy skills to investigate the changes of young special children's language ability; 2. to investigate the process changes of the individual subject's language ability. The methodology were used both of qualitative and quantitative methods. The duration of the study was 14 weeks, 50 minutes once per week. The results were interpreted based on data collected via children's information from by interviewing with parents, a semi-structured musical activities observation form, musical activities feedback form, and a pre-test and post-test of language ability scale. Cross-comparison was conducted on the quantified data and related original documents to increase the objectivity and reliability of the research results. The research findings included: 1. All subjects' language abilities were improved. The result of the social validity also supports the study on application of music activities for young special needs children's language development. 2. The curriculum design of the study enhanced the young special needs children's language ability. Through the music activities, children's eye contacts, physical movement and spoken language ability were improved. It is hoping to provide the early childcare educators, future researchers and related organization a positive reference in the future.