題名:登山步道吸引力、服務品質、滿意度與忠誠度關係之研究--以大坑登山步道為例

目的:本研究主要在瞭解大坑登山步道遊客之背景屬性與吸引力、服務品質、滿意度與忠誠度的現況,進而以結構方程式建構並驗證其模式。方法:利用描述性統計分析、因素分析、信效度分析、單因子變異數分析、線性結構方程式等統計方法進行資料分析。結果:實際調查資料有效問卷408份(91%),實證分析結果如下:一、遊客基本屬性中,以男性、40-49歲、學生或家管、退休人員、已婚已有小孩、大學學歷、月所得在20,000元以下、臺中市當地人、沒有固定登山習慣者為最多。二、遊客參與行為中,以三次以上、利用週末及例假日前來、以自用汽車代步、利用早上八點至十二點的或下午二點至五點時段、最先由親友告知並與家人、親戚一同體驗者最多、而且以六號及二號步道最受青睞。三、由模式得知服務品質對吸引力、滿意度及忠誠度均呈顯著正向相關;另吸引力亦對忠誠度呈顯著正向影響。結論:一、大坑登山步道最需加強改善的是公共建設與整體規劃。二、未來步道規劃上,在遊客基本屬性方面,應多考量因為不同的年齡、職業、婚姻狀況、教育程度、每月收入、及登山習慣所產生的個別需求;在參與行為上,則應多考量體驗次數與體驗時間不同所形成的差異需要,期能帶動並提升中部更優質的休閒生活。

Purpose: This study was to investigate and construct the effect model of recreational attraction, service quality, tourists' satisfaction, and loyalty for hiking trails in Dakeng. Methods: A questionnaire survey was available for data analysis via descriptive analysis, Item and factor analysis, reliability analysis, univariate analysis of variance, paired-t test, and Linear Structural Relationship Model Test. Results: A total of 408 valid questionnaires were included in the analysis and conclusions were then made as follows: First, a higher percentage of participants' background falled in the groups of male, 40-49 years old, students, housekeeper, the retire, married with children, graduated from college, monthly income below NT$20000, locals of Taichung city, and irregular hiking attendance. Second, The highest percentage of participants' behavior falled in the group of having experience over 3 times, concentrated on the weekends and holidays, came by driving their own cars, hiked during from 5 to 8 o'clock in the morning or 2 to 5 o'clock in the afternoon, came by information from relatives or friends and accompanied them. Trail 6 and 2 were the most popular. Third, the model showed that service quality positively and significantly influenced recreational attraction, satisfaction, and loyalty. It also showed that recreational attraction positively and significantly influenced loyalty. Conclusions: Public utilities and system plannings are essential and prior to the others for Dakeng hiking trails. In addition, characteristics and variables of the participants should be responsed more to future planning for the differences of age, occupation, marriage status, education level, monthly income, past experiences and types of hiking, experience frequency and period to promote and elevate a better leisure life for those who live in the midland of Taiwan.