題名:論孔昭虔《葬花》

《紅樓夢》為「小說中無上上品」,從刻本問世,廣為流行後,以「葬花」為題材而改編創作的戲曲和說唱曲藝俯拾即是。孔昭虔閱讀《紅樓夢》,感嘆自己的身世亦是人生所固有的境遇,因此,他在嘉慶元年(1796),編製了北曲《葬花》。《葬花》主要是以曲牌、套數來講求人工制約之藝術,其體製結構非常短小,僅有一折,主要是以聯套的方式呈現,共十首曲牌組成,兼有少許的獨白與科介。孔昭虔相當注重字詞的音響,這樣不僅可以呈現作品的音韻,而且可以表達他的感情。《葬花》十支曲子皆押「先天韻」,用韻繁密,因此,容易形成韻律諧和的藝術美感。

Dream of the Red Chamber is for being supreme and top grade in the novel. Kung-Chao-Chien (孔昭虔) is clear and sincere to read Dream of the Red Chamber, say with feeling one’s own life experience is also inherent circumstances in life, so, he create “Burying flowers” in the first year of Chia-Ching (嘉慶) by Northern tune. “Burying flowers” mainly stresses artificial art that restrict with the name of tune, series, its system structure is very short and small, only have one chapter, mainly appear by way of uniting set, ten names of tune make up altogether, a little monologue (獨白) and acting (科介) are lain between. Kung-Chao-Chien pays attention to the stereo of the words not only can present the harmonious sounds of the works like this but also can express his emotion. The writing technique of the author is excellent. All escort ‘Hsien-Tien-Yun’ (先天韻) in ten songs of “Burying flowers”, using the musical sound to be dense, so, apt to form the artistic aesthetic feeling with harmonious metre in verse.