題名:《牡丹亭》對《詩經》的應用研究

歸納《牡丹亭》句子來源有出自《詩經》、曹植詩、唐詩、宋詞及元雜劇等項,在湯顯祖精心鎔鑄下形成新境界,文辭優雅且意境深遠。本文擬研究《牡丹亭》沿用自《詩經》文詞字句、篇旨化用的小項目,再擴及名物意象的繼承,最後擴大論述涉及劇作思想內容的詩章。文分數節:(一)《牡丹亭》對《詩經》文詞的應用,包含單純文詞運用而無關篇旨,和語意引用關乎劇情兩方面。(二)繼承《詩經》名物書寫的意象。(三)藉《詩經》開啟並鋪墊劇情,主要討論關係劇情與思想的五齣內容。

Sources for sentences of ”The Peony Pavilion” originate from ”The Classic of Poetry”, poems by Cao Zhi, Tang poetry, Song poetry and Yuan Zaju (The miscellaneous drama of the Yuan Dynasty). Under the elaborate dramatic structure, Tang Xianzu created a new realm of graceful phraseology and profound artistic conception. This essay aims to analyze words and expressions and subentries of use for purport of the chapter in ”The Peony Pavilion” that follow from those applied in ”The Classic of Poetry”, then extend to succession of nominal image, and finally expand discourse involving poetic writing of ideological content for a play.This essay is divided into four chapters: (1) Expression application of ”The Peony Pavilion” to ”The Classic of Poetry” includes single-expression application which is irrelevant to the purport of this chapter and semantic application which is related to the plot; (2) nominal image succeeding to the writing of ”The Classic of Poetry”; (3) It blazes the trail and paves the way for the plot through ”The Classic of Poetry”, mainly discussing the plot and thought related to contents of the five scenes.